Some new geopdfs seem to give a georegistration error in OM. For example, the 2022 (NSW, Australia) geopdf Potsville 1:25K seems to be incorrectly georeferenced in OM (about 100 m N of actual location). This error is not present in the 2016 version of the same map (although it was slightly west of true location in OM). According to metadata shown by TerraGo, both versions use GDA94 (athough the new ones are distributed as GDA2020). In any case these datums are very close to WGS84. Both map versions give the same (I assume correct) location in Adobe Reader Geospatial Location Tool.
The full reference to the map with the biggest problem in OM is: 9641-3S Pottsville 4th Edn CollarOn_2022 (at https://portal.spatial.nsw.gov.au/portal/apps/webappviewer/index.html?id=06e3c2e0de1e4efda863854048c613c6).
The screen shots are from OM 7.4.28 with a track overlay. Is there a problem with the way OM interprets metadata (Geo Registration?) in the new files?
The full reference to the map with the biggest problem in OM is: 9641-3S Pottsville 4th Edn CollarOn_2022 (at https://portal.spatial.nsw.gov.au/portal/apps/webappviewer/index.html?id=06e3c2e0de1e4efda863854048c613c6).
The screen shots are from OM 7.4.28 with a track overlay. Is there a problem with the way OM interprets metadata (Geo Registration?) in the new files?